All-Region


 

YEAR NAME AWARD
2018 Doug Wilson All-Region 1st Team
2018 Chris King All-Region 1st Team
2018 Bailey Kale All-Region 2nd Team
2018 Ethan Meeker All-Region 2nd Team
2017 Miles Wentzien Region XI MVP
2017 Byron Harp All-Region 1st Team
2017 DaRion King All-Region 2nd Team
2017 Chris King All-Region 2nd Team
2017 Shakur Triplett All-Region Honorable Mention
2017 Ethan Meeker All-Region Honorable Mention
2016 Hunter Rhodes Region XI MVP
2016 Nick Richards All-Region 1st Team
2016 Jacob Olson All-Region 2nd Team
2016 Cristen Wilson All-Region 2nd Team
2016 DaRion King All-Region 2nd Team
2016 Josh Bartlett All-Region Honorable Mention
2015 Jordan Ashton Region XI MVP
2015 Jordan Ashton 1st Team All-Region
2015 Joe Tagarelli 1st Team All-Region
2015 Ajay Lawton 2nd Team All-Region
2015 Matt Lassen 2nd Team All-Region
2015 Ronald Singleton Honorable Mention All-Region
2014 Taylor Olson 2nd Team All-Region
2014 JC Fuller 1st Team All-Region
2013 Kasey Semler 1st Team All-Region
2013 Devan Douglas Honorable Mention All-Region
2013 Gage Heffernan 1st Team All-Region
2012 Mike Weber MVP Region XI
2012 Eddie Denard 1st Team All-Region
2012 Preston Brunz 2nd Team All-Region
2012 Antione Howard 2nd Team All-Region
2011 Richie Thompson Jr. 2nd Team All-Region
2011 Alex Coleman Honorable Mention All-Region
2011 Brennan Cougill 1st Team All-Region
2010 Jordan Stoermer 2nd Team All-Region
2010 Jarvis Williams 1st Team All-Region
2010 Kaylon Williams 1st Team All-Region
2009 Bryce Brunz 1st Team All-Region
2009 Joel Barker 2nd Team All-Region
2009 Rashad Basey 1st Team All-Region
2009 Bryant Kucera Honorable Mention All-Region
2008 DaRell Crittendon 2nd Team All-Region
2008 Jermain Davis Honorable Mention All-Region
2008 Ali Farokhmanesh Region MVP
2008 Ali Farokhmanesh 1st Team All-Region
2008 Corey Viet 2nd Team All-Region
2007 Nic Iverson Honorable Mention All-Region
2007 Bryan Petersen Region MVP
2007 Bryan Petersen 1st Team All-Region
2007 Adam Rodenberg 1st Team All-Region
2006 Fred Dudley 1st Team All-Region
2006 Grant Hargett 2nd Team All-Region
2006 Shaun Logan 1st Team All-Region
2006 Julius Moor Honorable Mention All-Region
2005 Mike Kilburg 1st Team All-Region
2005 James Strand Honorable Mention All-Region
2004 Brett Baumgart Honorable Mention All-Region
2004 James Ebert Region MVP
2004 James Ebert 1st Team All-Region
2004 Chris Hickey 2nd Team All-Region
2003 Pete Eggers 1st Team All-Region
2003 Erek Hanson Honorable Mention All-Region
2003 Lateef Jackson 1st Team All-Region
2003 Derek Weber 2nd Team All-Region
2002 Jack Brownlee 2nd Team All-Region
2002 Freddie Lofombo Honorable Mention All-Region
2001 Curtis Blair 2nd Team All-Region
2001 David Gruber 1st Team All-Region
2001 Terrance McGee Region MVP
2001 Terrance McGee 1st Team All-Region
2000 Ryan Baumgart 2nd Team All-Region
2000 Jimmie Foster Region MVP
2000 Jimmie Foster 1st Team All-Region
2000 Scott Herrig Honorable Mention All-Region
2000 T.J. Welton 1st Team All-Region