All-Region


 

YEAR NAME AWARD
2019 Douglas Wilson Region XI MVP
2019 Douglas Wilson First Team All-Region
2019 Allante Pickens First Team All-Region
2019 Luke Appel Second Team All-Region
2019 Devonte Thedford Honorable Mention All-Region
2019 Connor Kasperbauer Honorable Mention All-Region
2018 Douglas Wilson First Team All-Region
2018 Chris King First Team All-Region
2018 Bailey Kale Second Team All-Region
2018 Ethan Meeker Second Team All-Region
2017 Miles Wentzien Region XI MVP
2017 Miles Wentzien First Team All-Region
2017 Byron Harp First Team All-Region
2017 DaRion King Second Team All-Region
2017 Chris King Second Team All-Region
2017 Shakur Triplett Honorable Mention All-Region
2017 Ethan Meeker Honorable Mention All-Region
2016 Hunter Rhodes Region XI MVP
2016 Nick Richards First Team All-Region
2016 Jacob Olson Second Team All-Region
2016 Cristen Wilson Second Team All-Region
2016 DaRion King Second Team All-Region
2016 Josh Bartlett Honorable Mention All-Region
2015 Jordan Ashton Region XI MVP
2015 Jordan Ashton First Team All-Region
2015 Joe Tagarelli First Team All-Region
2015 Ajay Lawton Second Team All-Region
2015 Matt Lassen Second Team All-Region
2015 Ronald Singleton Honorable Mention All-Region
2014 Taylor Olson Second Team All-Region
2014 JC Fuller First Team All-Region
2013 Kasey Semler First Team All-Region
2013 Devan Douglas Honorable Mention All-Region
2013 Gage Heffernan First Team All-Region
2012 Mike Weber MVP Region XI
2012 Eddie Denard First Team All-Region
2012 Preston Brunz Second Team All-Region
2012 Antione Howard Second Team All-Region
2011 Richie Thompson Jr. Second Team All-Region
2011 Alex Coleman Honorable Mention All-Region
2011 Brennan Cougill First Team All-Region
2010 Jordan Stoermer Second Team All-Region
2010 Jarvis Williams First Team All-Region
2010 Kaylon Williams First Team All-Region
2009 Bryce Brunz First Team All-Region
2009 Joel Barker Second Team All-Region
2009 Rashad Basey First Team All-Region
2009 Bryant Kucera Honorable Mention All-Region
2008 DaRell Crittendon Second Team All-Region
2008 Jermain Davis Honorable Mention All-Region
2008 Ali Farokhmanesh Region MVP
2008 Ali Farokhmanesh First Team All-Region
2008 Corey Viet Second Team All-Region
2007 Nic Iverson Honorable Mention All-Region
2007 Bryan Petersen Region MVP
2007 Bryan Petersen First Team All-Region
2007 Adam Rodenberg First Team All-Region
2006 Fred Dudley First Team All-Region
2006 Grant Hargett Second Team All-Region
2006 Shaun Logan First Team All-Region
2006 Julius Moor Honorable Mention All-Region
2005 Mike Kilburg First Team All-Region
2005 James Strand Honorable Mention All-Region
2004 Brett Baumgart Honorable Mention All-Region
2004 James Ebert Region MVP
2004 James Ebert First Team All-Region
2004 Chris Hickey Second Team All-Region
2003 Pete Eggers First Team All-Region
2003 Erek Hanson Honorable Mention All-Region
2003 Lateef Jackson First Team All-Region
2003 Derek Weber Second Team All-Region
2002 Jack Brownlee Second Team All-Region
2002 Freddie Lofombo Honorable Mention All-Region
2001 Curtis Blair Second Team All-Region
2001 David Gruber First Team All-Region
2001 Terrance McGee Region MVP
2001 Terrance McGee First Team All-Region
2000 Ryan Baumgart Second Team All-Region
2000 Jimmie Foster Region MVP
2000 Jimmie Foster First Team All-Region
2000 Scott Herrig Honorable Mention All-Region
2000 T.J. Welton First Team All-Region