NJCAA Division II Men's Golf Championship - first round scores

Swan Lake Resort • Plymouth, IN Dates: 5/21-24/2019

1st Round Scores

Par 72, 7131 yards, Slope 134, Rating 74.5

 

Finish

Team

Total

Par

 

1.

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

297

+9

 

2.

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

299

+11

3.

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

300

+12

4.

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

308

+20

5.

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

310

+22

6.

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

311

+23

7.

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

312

+24

T 8.

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

313

+25

T 8.

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

313

+25

T 8.

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

313

+25

11.

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

317

+29

T 12.

Oakland CC Raiders

318

+30

T 12.

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

318

+30

14.

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

320

+32

15.

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

321

+33

16.

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

326

+38

17.

Southeast (NE) CC Storm

328

+40

18.

Mott CC Bears

329

+41

19.

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

336

+48

20.

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

343

+55

21.

C. of Southern Maryland Hawks

347

+59

       

Fin.

Player

Team

Total

Par

1.

McGranahan, Reiley

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

70

-2

T 2.

Epperly, Ben

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

72

E

T 2.

Kidder, Will

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

72

E

T 2.

Wilkinson, Brice

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

72

E

T 5.

D'Zouza, Leon

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

73

+1

T 5.

Hodge, Alex

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

73

+1

T 5.

Meyer, Branden

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

73

+1

T 5.

Rheinecker, Dane

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

73

+1

T 5.

Schaefer, Matthew

Northeast (NE) CC Hawks

73

+1

T 10.

Bozeman, Will

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

74

+2

T 10.

Brown, Brett

Mott CC Bears

74

+2

T 10.

Hall, Zack

Vincennes (IN) U Trailblazers

74

+2

T 10.

Hestwood, Riley

Jackson College Jets

74

+2

T 10.

Willie, Aaron

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

74

+2

T 15.

Belcher, Austin

Mott CC Bears

75

+3

T 15.

Benbow, Noah

Illinois Central Coll Cougars

75

+3

T 15.

Blanken, Hunter

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

75

+3

T 15.

Crieghton, Matthew

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

75

+3

T 15.

Garrett, William

C. of Southern Maryland Hawks

75

+3

T 15.

Hodges, Jalen

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

75

+3

T 15.

Holke-Farnam, Jesper

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

75

+3

T 15.

Pring, Jack

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

75

+3

T 15.

Psihoyos, Louie

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

75

+3

T 15.

Sheperd, Shayne

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

75

+3

T 15.

Wright, Bradly

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

75

+3

T 26.

Fulgham, Darryl

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

76

+4

T 26.

Kaman, Tyler

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

76

+4

T 26.

Kristensen, Kristian

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

76

+4

T 26.

Linkous, Andrew

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

76

+4

T 26.

Miller, Jeffery

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

76

+4

 

 

 

Fin.

Player

Team

Total

Par

T 26.

Morrison, Ryan

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

76

+4

T 26.

Pajot, Collin

Oakland CC Raiders

76

+4

T 26.

Park, Adam

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

76

+4

T 26.

Schafer, Tyler

Southeast (NE) CC Storm

76

+4

T 35.

Coulston, Mason

Seminole State (OK) Trojans

77

+5

T 35.

Crosson, Jake

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

77

+5

T 35.

Curtis, Eric

Oakland CC Raiders

77

+5

T 35.

Fifer, Mitchell

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

77

+5

T 35.

Glenn, Cody

North Central Missouri Pirates

77

+5

T 35.

Hearn, Coty

Patrick Henry (VA) CC Patriots

77

+5

T 35.

Ruggieri, Leonardo

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

77

+5

T 35.

Walters, Jonathan

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

77

+5

T 43.

Chup, Kolby

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

78

+6

T 43.

Hopkins, Jon

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

78

+6

T 43.

Inglis, Keaton

Muskegon CC Jayhawks

78

+6

T 43.

Johnson, Andrew

Surry (NC) Knights

78

+6

T 43.

Pearson, Oliver

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

78

+6

T 43.

Pittman, Cody

Southeast (NE) CC Storm

78

+6

T 43.

Williams, Jack

Oakland CC Raiders

78

+6

T 50.

Babcock, Will

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

79

+7

T 50.

Brewer, Lucas

Copiah-Lincoln (MS) CC Wolves

79

+7

T 50.

Hartman, Noah

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

79

+7

T 50.

Hed, Jake

Wauboness (IL) CC Chiefs

79

+7

T 50.

Jones, Bryson

Copiah-Lincoln (MS) CC Wolves

79

+7

T 50.

Ophien, Mason

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

79

+7

T 50.

Reiser, Zackary

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

79

+7

T 50.

White, Tyler

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

79

+7

T 58.

Bell, Cooper

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

80

+8

T 58.

Boerjan, Ben

North Iowa Area CC Trojans

80

+8

T 58.

Ghidina, Mason

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

80

+8

T 58.

MacLean, Evan

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

80

+8

T 58.

Skarperud, Alex

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

80

+8

T 58.

Van Geet, Emiel

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

80

+8

T 64.

Boore, Isaac

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

81

+9

T 64.

Bullivant, Jake

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

81

+9

T 64.

Fulcher, Graham

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

81

+9

T 64.

Ingold, Isaac

Illinois Central Coll Cougars

81

+9

T 64.

Kininmonth, Konnor

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

81

+9

T 64.

Morgan, James

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

81

+9

T 64.

Neher, Tyler

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

81

+9

T 64.

Peters, Dawson

Kirkwood (IA) CC Eagles

81

+9

T 64.

Ruckman, Cole

Sauk Valley (IL) CC Skyhawks

81

+9

T 64.

Saunderson, Reinhard

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

81

+9

T 64.

Scheffler, Dylan

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

81

+9

T 64.

Schlee, Gary

Scottsdale (AZ) CC Artichokes

81

+9

T 64.

Spurgetis, Eric

Black Hawk (IL) College Hawks

81

+9

T 64.

Ward, Nicholas

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

81

+9

T 64.

Wooten, Dylon

Surry (NC) Knights

81

+9

T 79.

Crossen, Aaron

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

82

+10

T 79.

Guy, Colton

Sauk Valley (IL) CC Skyhawks

82

+10

T 79.

Lisman, Zach

Muskegon CC Jayhawks

82

+10

 

 

Fin.

Player

Team

Total

Par

T 79.

Northcutt, Davis

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

82

+10

T 79.

Wilmes, Brock

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

82

+10

T 84.

Benvenuto, Chris

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

83

+11

T 84.

Cagle, Colbe

Cleveland State (TN) Cougars

83

+11

T 84.

Cheek, Matthew

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

83

+11

T 84.

Neal, Nate

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

83

+11

T 84.

Nicholson, Carter

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

83

+11

T 84.

Parato, Nelson

Rend Lake (IL) Coll Warriors

83

+11

T 84.

Rocheleau, Noah

Mott CC Bears

83

+11

T 84.

Smith, Jacob

South Mountain (AZ) CC Cougars

83

+11

T 84.

Wade, Presley

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

83

+11

T 93.

Bitner, Josh

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

84

+12

T 93.

Ellis, Dylan

Des Moines (IA) Area CC Bears

84

+12

T 93.

Holtkamp, Logan

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

84

+12

T 93.

Moore, Garrett

Itawamba (MS) CC Indians

84

+12

T 93.

Potts, Tyler

C. of Southern Maryland Hawks

84

+12

T 93.

Ross, Saxon

Murray State (OK) Coll Aggies

84

+12

T 93.

Satterfield, Jalen

Ancilla College Chargers

84

+12

T 93.

Skislak, Ryan

Grand Rapids CC Raiders

84

+12

T 93.

Socia, Blake

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

84

+12

T 102.

Dokey, Hunter

Abraham-Baldwin (GA) Stallions

85

+13

T 102.

Grafton, Brady

Carl Sandburg (IL) Chargers

85

+13

T 102.

Greenwood, Jordan

Southeast (NE) CC Storm

85

+13

T 102.

Maitha, Nzelu

Oakton (IL) CC Owls

85

+13

T 102.

Marion, Evan

Surry (NC) Knights

85

+13

T 102.

Meadows, Logan

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

85

+13

T 102.

Rowe, Brandon

Parkland (IL) College Cobras

85

+13

T 109.

Barrett, Brandon

Itawamba (MS) CC Indians

86

+14

T 109.

Jackson, Miles

Mississippi Gulf Coast Bulldog

86

+14

T 109.

Owens, Stephen

Walters (TN) State CC Senators

86

+14

T 109.

Somers, Kyle

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

86

+14

T 113.

Avilaortiz, Edgar

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

87

+15

T 113.

Baskins, Dalton

Meridian (MS) CC Eagles

87

+15

T 113.

Burgess, Mark

C. of Southern Maryland Hawks

87

+15

T 113.

Clark, Jackson

Wauboness (IL) CC Chiefs

87

+15

T 113.

Garrett, Dean

Itawamba (MS) CC Indians

87

+15

T 113.

Giffels, Jason

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

87

+15

T 113.

McConnell, Andrew

Muskegon CC Jayhawks

87

+15

T 113.

Ottoy, Tommy

Oakland CC Raiders

87

+15

T 113.

Strenge, Brendan

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

87

+15

T 122.

Richards, Shaun

Southwestern (IL) CC Spartans

88

+16

T 122.

Torola, Karl

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

88

+16

T 124.

Chrstenson, Josh

Southeast (NE) CC Storm

89

+17

T 124.

Kinkade, Lue

Tyler (TX) JC Apaches

89

+17

T 124.

Powers, Ed

Bucks (PA) County Centurions

89

+17

127.

Britton, Trevor

C of Lake County (IL) Lancers

92

+20

128.

Martinez, Carl

Ancilla College Chargers

93

+21

T 129.

Adams, Bailey

Oakland CC Raiders

97

+25

T 129.

Harrington, Luke

Mott CC Bears

97

+25

T 131.

Fields, Tyson

Mott CC Bears

101

+29

T 131.

Lofton, Jordan

C. of Southern Maryland Hawks

101

+29