Men's Golf

Tuesday May 21
Men's Golf TBA
vs. NJCAA Dll Men's Golf Championship
@ Swan Lake Golf Course / Plymouth, IN

All-Region


 

YEAR NAME   AWARD
2018-19 James Morgan First Team All-Region National Qualifier | Regional Medalist
2018-19 Ben Epperly First Team All-Region National Qualifier
2018-19 Will Babcock First Team All-Region National Qualifier
2018-19 Ryan Morrison Second Team All-Region National Qualifier | ICCAC Player of the Year
2018-19 Dawson Peters Honorable Mention All-Region National Qualifier
       
       
       
       
       
2015-2016 Carson Whittington   Regional Medalist
2015-2016 Carson Whittington   National Qualifier
2015-2016 Charlie Hartwig   National Qualifier
2015-2016 Jordan Even   National Qualifier
2015-2016 Eddie Doyle   National Qualifier
2015-2016 Louis Flynn   National Qualifier
2014-2015 Dylan Daxon   National Qualifier
2014-2015 Carson Whittington   National Qualifier
2014-2015 Blaine Buhr   National Qualifier
2014-2015 Eddie Doyle   National Qualifier
2014-2015 Dan Cutkomp      Regional Medalist
2014-2015 Dan Cutkomp      National Qualifier
2013-2014 Nathan Chilcott   Regional Medalist
2013-2014 Nathan Chilcott   National Qualifier
2012-2013 Sean Cleary   National Qualifier
2012-2013 Mitch Jacobi   National Qualifier
2012-2013 Ryan Johnson   Regional Medalist
2012-2013 Ryan Johnson   National Qualifier
2012-2013 Jordan Azbell   National Qualifier
2012-2013 Marcus Giltner   National Qualifier
2011-2012 Dalton Stevens   National Qualifier
2011-2012 Kirby Brown   National Qualifier
2011-2012 Sean Cleary   National Qualifier
2011-2012 Marcus Giltner   National Qualifier
2011-2012 Mitch Jacobi   Regional Medalist
2011-2012 Mitch Jacobi   National Qualifier
2010-2011 Dalton Stevens   Regional Medalist
2010-2011 Dalton Stevens   National Qualifier
2010-2011 Dalton Stevens   National Qualifier
2009-2010 Ned Carter   National Qualifier
2009-2010 Dillon Cooney   National Qualifier
2009-2010 Derek McConnell   Regional Medalist
2009-2010 Derek McConnell   National Qualifier
2009-2010 Jacques Ungerer   National Qualifier
2009-2010 Kyler Stahle   National Qualifier
2008-2009 Ned Carter   National Qualifier
2008-2009 Ross McLaughlin   National Qualifier
2008-2009 Justin Strabala   National Qualifier
2008-2009 Dillon Cooney   National Qualifier
2008-2009 Derek McConnell   National Qualifier
2007-2008 Matt Berg   National Qualifier
2007-2008 Jon Vermeer   Regional Medalist
2007-2008 Jon Vermeer   National Qualifier
2007-2008 Ben Montgomery   National Qualifier
2007-2008 Justin Strabala   National Qualifier
2007-2008 Ross McLaughlin   National Qualifier
2006-2007 Matt Berg   Regional Medalist
2006-2007 Matt Berg   National Qualifier
2005-2006 Cedric Bertin   Regional Medalist
2005-2006 Cedric Bertin   National Individual Champion
2005-2006 T.J. Redding   National Qualifier
2005-2006 T.J. Redding   National Individual Champion
2005-2006 Brook Maher   National Qualifier
2005-2006 Jeff Giza   National Qualifier
2005-2006 Chris James   National Qualifier
2004-2005 Cedric Bertin   National Qualifier
2004-2005 Andy White   National Qualifier
2004-2005 Dan Ganahl   National Qualifier
2004-2005 Brook Maher   National Qualifier
2004-2005 Chris James   National Qualifier
2003-2004 T.J. Redding   Fourth in Nationals
2003-2004 T.J. Redding   Regional Medalist
2003-2004 T.J. Redding   National Qualifier
2003-2004 Andy White   National Qualifier
2003-2004 Dan Ganahl   National Qualifier
2003-2004 Keith Fleck   National Qualifier
2003-2004 Jim Miller   National Qualifier
2002-2003 Cody Greiner   National Qualifier
2001-2002 Eric Cress   14th in Nationals
2001-2002 Eric Cress   National Qualifier
2001-2002 Cody Greiner   National Qualifier
2000-2001 Cade Pleggenkuhle   11th in Nationals
2000-2001 Cade Pleggenkuhle   National Qualifier
2000-2001 Tod Puetz   National Qualifier
2000-2001 Shane Bellefy   National Qualifier
2000-2001 Eric Cress   National Qualifier
1999-2000 Cade Pleggenkuhle   Fourth in Nationals
1999-2000 Cade Pleggenkuhle   National Qualifier
1999-2000 Jeremy Hawk   National Qualifier
1999-2000 Collin Caffrey   National Qualifier
1999-2000 Joe Fandel   National Qualifier
1999-2000 Tod Puetz   National Qualifier
1998-1999 Jeremy Hawk   National Qualifier
1998-1999 Sam Zoske   National Qualifier
1997-1998 Chad Diddens   National Qualifier
1997-1998 Don Maniccia   National Qualifier
1996-1997 Jeff Wenthe   National Qualifier